Open Hours: Monday to Saturday - 8am to 6pm

Lampert Properties Privacy Policy

Lampert Properties and its subsidiaries ("Lampert Holdings and Sell4Sanity") respect your right to privacy. We may change or add to this privacy policy at any time without notice, so we encourage you to review it periodically. Lampert Properties reserves the right to vary this policy state by state as required by law. By purchasing our products or using our services or website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with the following privacy policy.

This privacy policy will tell you:

  • What information is collected by Lampert Properties
  • How we may use and share information
  • How we protect the information
  • How you may contact Lampert Properties

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Consumer Information

We receive and may keep information voluntarily given to us when you decided to make a Lampert Properties purchase, register on a Lampert Holdings website, take part in a special promotion, or provide any other information or unique preferences to better serve you. This information may include:

  • Your name, address and phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your credit card
  • Proof of your identity

*Any other information that Lampert Properties may voluntarily collect from you from time to time on its website or through alternate means. It might also include information you provide us about other people. For example, you may provide us with some of the same information as above (name and address) for a merchandise gift recipient. When you provide us with personal information about the intended recipient of a shipment, we use that information for the purposes of processing the shipment and, in some cases, to communicate with the intended recipient to provide information pertaining to the status of the shipment. We rely on you to obtain the intended recipient’s consent to our use of their personal information for these limited purposes.

Information from Other Sources

We may receive information about you from other sources such as updated address information. This information may help us to improve our ability to serve your needs such as ensuring the accurate delivery of direct mail materials.

Use of Cookies and Other Technology

We want you to be aware that certain online tools exist to help us serve and recognize you when you visit one of our websites. For your convenience, to help us personalize your experience or better serve your needs, we may receive and store certain types of information when you visit one of our websites. You may be familiar with the term "cookies." These cookies may be placed on your computer when you click on anLampert Holdings e-mail, banner, or on the site directly. We use this information to understand how users navigate to and around our websites, view product pages, access content and make purchases.

ONCE INFORMATION IS RECEIVED, HOW IS IT USED AND/OR SHARED?
Within Lampert Properties LLC

Information we collect from you may be shared between all points of contact within Lampert Properties and its subsidiaries. We use this information to offer you special offers, new products, and services and may share your information with sister companies. In addition, Lampert Properties may use such information to:

  • Provide you with timely and reliable fulfillment of requests
  • Do all things necessary to administer those services
  • Deliver merchandise and services that you purchase online
  • Register you on lampertholdings.com
  • Facilitate payment for your purchases
  • Confirm your orders and delivery information
  • Respond to your customer service inquiries or requests
  • Communicate offers, benefits and featured items to you
  • Administer giveaways, contests, birthday programs and similar promotions
  • Administer special customer recognition programs such as a Lampert Properties rewards program
  • Find and stock the products you want
  • Customize your shopping experience and other uses as determined by Lampert Properties
  • Outside Lampert Properties

Certain business services are performed on Lampert Properties behalf and at A Lampert Properties request by other companies. We may share your information with selected vendors that perform services for Lampert Properties or to others for other marketing purposes. To perform these services, these companies may, at times, utilize some of the information you have provided Lampert Properties. This information is used for the purposes Lampert Properties has requested such as maintaining our database, administering and monitoring e-mails, and contest.

We may also share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when (1) permitted or required by law, or (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions, or (3) investigating fraud that has already taken place. In addition, Lampert Properties reserves the right to disclose personal information to a third party if a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order legally requires or authorizes us to do so. In all cases, this information is not provided to these entities for purposes of marketing to a Lampert Properties customer.

Retention of Personal Information

Lampert Properties retains your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected and to comply with applicable laws. Your consent to such purposes(s) remains valid after any termination of our relationship with you.

Right to Transfer

Lampert Properties also reserves the right to disclose and/or transfer personal information to a third party in the event of a proposed or actual purchase, sale (including, but not limited to, liquidation, realization, foreclosure or repossession), lease, merger, amalgamation or any other type of acquisition, disposal, transfer, conveyance or financing of all or any portion of Lampert Properties or of any of the business, assets or shares of Lampert Properties or a division thereof. Lampert Properties may decide to retain a copy of the information after the sale or transfer for any use.

Identity Theft Policy and Program

Lampert Properties has an implemented program designed to comply with the Red Flag Rules promulgated by the Federal Trade Commission under the Fair and Accurate Credit Transactions Act of 2003. Lampert Properties will take proactive and preventative measures in ensuring against identity theft.

Lampert Properties has identified specific patterns, practices, and forms of activity to be Red Flags signaling possible identity theft. In the instance that Lampert Properties has identified a Red Flag, Lampert Properties will follow the Program closely in order to ensure against identity theft.

For the complete Program details please visit www.ftc.gov.

HOW TO CONTACT LAMPERT PROPERTIES
Postal Mail

If you do not want to receive promotional mail from Lampert Properties via postal service, send a letter stating this with your name and address to info@LampertHoldings.com, or request our mailing address.

E-mails

When you fill out one of our forms or other requests for information, you may choose to receive e-mail that informs you about new merchandise in our online store, as well as special offers and promotions. In addition, we may send you e-mail’s to help us learn more about you and your preferences. If, after you have shared your e-mail address with Lampert Properties, you decide that you do not want to receive e-mail from Lampert Properties, you have several options to let us know of your preferences:

  • You can go to lampertholdings.com, access your Account profile, uncheck the box marked "Send me e-mails with lampertholdings.com promotions" and follow the instructions
  • You can discontinue promotional e-mails by clicking on the hyperlink shown in all Lampert Holdings e-mails and follow the instructions to indicate your unsubscribe preference
  • Contact Lampert Holdings customer relations as set forth below

As it relates to questions you might have about our Privacy Policy or if you have a concern that Lampert Properties may have failed to adhere to this Privacy Policy, please contact customer relations by e-mail at info@LampertHoldings.com.

MISCELLANEOUS
Our Policy on gathering information from and communicating with children online

We recognize the unique privacy concerns regarding children. Pursuant to COPPA guidelines, we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information online from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian is made aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personally identifiable information without their consent, please contact us by e-mail at custservice@lampertholdings.com, or at the address listed above, and we will remove the information about the individual from our marketing database.

Our Commitment to Data Security

Lampert Properties makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information collected from you is protected against loss and unauthorized access. This protection applies in relation to information stored in both electronic and hard copy form. Lampert Properties uses industry standard security techniques on our websites to help protect against the loss, misuse or modification of information that you have provided. When you access your personal information, or transmit personally identifiable data to us, that information is stored on servers that we have used commercially reasonable efforts to protect from unauthorized access or intrusion. While we implement the above security measures, you should be aware that 100% security is not possible.

What happens if I hit a link to another site from the lampertholdings.com site?

Our websites may offer links to other sites. Other sites have their own terms of use and privacy and security policies. Lampert Properties is not responsible for how such third parties collect, use or disclose your personal information. If you choose to visit one of these sites, you may want to review the policies that govern that particular site.